Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 
Iglesia ni Cristo (Church of Christ)
Times and Places of Worship Services
Northeast & Southeast Asia, Australia & Oceania

NORTHEAST ASIA:   China  |   Japan  |   South Korea  |   Taiwan
SOUTHEAST ASIA:   Bangladesh  |   Cambodia  |   Diego Garcia Island  |   India  |   Indonesia
Malaysia  |   Singapore  |   Sri Lanka  |   Thailand  |   Vietnam
AUSTRALIA & OCEANIA:   American Samoa  |   Australia  |   Fiji  |   Marshall Island  |   Micronesia
New Zealand  |   Palau Republic  |   Papua New Guinea  |   Saipan

CHINA

Hongkong East Congregation
1/F Seaview Plaza, 283 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hongkong
Tel (852)2885-6641
WED 7:30am 2:30pm 8:30pm SAT 2:30pm SUN 7:30am 10:30am 2:30pm

Hongkong West Congregation
c/o Elmer Barribal, 13A Lun Fung Court, 363 Des Voeux Road West, Hongkong
Place of Worship: 2/F Hung Cheong House, 139-145 Des Voeux Road West, Hongkong
Tel (852)2547-5642, 2547-5244 Fax (852)2547-5174
THU 7:30am 2:30pm 8:30pm SAT 2:30pm SUN 7:30am 10:30am

Kowloon Congregation
2/F Ashley Mansion, 10-14 Ashley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, Hongkong
Tel (852)2376-0423 Fax 2368-2874
THU 8:45am 2:45pm 8:45pm SAT 2:45pm SUN 7:45am 12:45pm 3:45pm

Macau Congregation
1/F D, No. 35-41 Edificio Man Yuen, Rua De Silva Mendes, Macau, China
Tel (853)526-588, 520-100
THU 6:30pm 9:30pm SUN 8:00am 3:30pm 9:30pm

New Territories Congregation
1/F Flat E Kapok Mansion, 123 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, Hongkong
Tel (852)2409-9357 Fax 2408-9429
Place of Worship: 5/F Far East Bank Bldg., 135-143 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, Hongkong
THU 7:30am 2:30pm 8:45pm SAT 2:30pm SUN 7:30am 11:30am 3:30pm

Shanghai Committee Prayer
c/o Canilo C. Vasquez, Zhao Feng Apt 7A, #9 Lane 396, Chang Ning Road, Shanghai, China 200042
Tel (021)6252-9349
Place of Worship: Rm. 201, Bldg. 20, Cirrus Villa Anlong Road, Xian Xia Road, Shanghai, China
SUN 10:00am

JAPAN

Ayabe, Kyoto Committee Prayer
c/o Ery Murakami, Kyoto Fu Ayabe-shi, Obata Cho, Fukuda 42 Japan
Tel (077)348-0173
SUN 10:00am THU 2:00pm

Chiba Congregation
79-2 Yawata, Ichihara-shi, Chibaken, Japan T-290
Tel (043)642-3918
WED 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

Fukui-ken Committee Prayer
c/o Kharmi Gaddi-Hirono, 2-2-7 Funatsu-cho, Sabae-shi, Fukui-ken Japan 916-0054
Tel (077)851-0573
WED 7:00pm THU 7:00pm SUN 5:00pm

Fukuoka-shi Committee Prayer
Place of Worship: c/o Aligine Miyazaki or Nory Kanzaki, Clean Heights 202,
Wakaniya I Chome 1-8, Higashi-ku, Fukuoka-shi Fukuoka-ken, Japan
Tel/Fax (092)671-2860
THU 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

Gumma Congregation
Rm. 103 Kobayashi Heights, 3813-1 Ryumai Cho, Ota City, Gumma Ken 373-0806 Japan
Tel/Fax (0276)46-7606
WED 8:15pm SUN 10:00am

Hamamatsu Congregation
4702-2 Tomisuka Cho Hamamatsu City, c/o Maribel Hayashi, Shizuoka Ken, Hamamatsu City, Japan
Wago Cho 315-858, 433-8125 Tel (053)479-1029
WED 12:00pm

Hiroshima Congregation
1-23-15 Koi Hon Machi Nishi Ku, Koikyu Mansion Rm. 412, Hiroshima City, Japan
Tel (81-082)291-7307
WED 7:45pm SUN 10:45am

Hokkaido Committee Prayer
c/o Georgina Sasaki, 212 Ashigaoka Life Plaza 23-1-25 Nishi Minami 12 Jo Chuo Ku Sapporo City, Hokkaido, Japan 064
Tel (011)532-8127
THU 8:00pm SAT 8:00pm

Ibaraki Congregation
You Moa Mura, 503 Tojoji Niihari Mura, Niihari Gn Ibaraki Ken Japan 300-41
Tel (0298)62-4373
WED 5:15am THU 8:15pm SUN 10:00am

Ishikawa Prefecture Committee Prayer
c/o Naty B. Tsuda, MU 2-18 Bessho-Machi, Kanazawa-shi Ishikawa-ken Japan 920-1341
Tel (076)280-4385
THU 8:00pm

Iwakuni City Congregation
Hiroshima City, Asa-Minami-ku Nishi Hara 2 Chome 1939-303 Japan
Tel (082)724-5817
WED 5:00pm SUN 9:00am 3:00pm

Iwate Committee Prayer
c/o Fortunata C. Oyama, 18-3 Nagahora, Sarusawa Daitocho, Higashiiwaigun Iwate, Japan 029-04
Tel (0191)762-750
WED 8:30pm SUN 2:00pm

Kagawa-ken Committee Payer
c/o Edeliza Maitani, Sanjo Cho 120-3, Takamatsu Shi Kagawa-Ken, 761-8072 Japan
Tel (81-087)869-2718
SUN 3:00pm

Kawasaki Congregation
Tama-ku Shukugawara 6-32-7 4/F Tsukaza Bldg., Kawasaki-shi, Kanagawa-ken Japan T214-6021
Tel (044)934-6417
THU 8:30pm

Kumamoto Committee Prayer
c/o Shoichi Fujita, T862-8799 Kumamoto-ken, Kumamoto-shi, Tainoshima 2-6-60 Pana Haitsu Arita 202, Japan
Tel (096)379-8939
THU 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

Kushiro-shi Committee Prayer
c/o Mary Ann Minato or Cristina Kimura, 7-6-2 Harutori Kushiro City, Hokkaido, Japan 085
Tel (0514)46-35-39, 46-70-70
THU 12:30pm SUN 11:30am

Kyoto Congregation
801 Nishi Oji Garden Heights, Kisshoin Kujo cho 15-1, Minami Ku Kyoto City, Japan
Tel (075)682-5862
TUE 8:00pm

Misawa Committee Prayer
c/o Manual M. Valdez Sr., PSC 76 Box 7326, APO AP 96319, Misawa Bagun Kichi, Misawa City Aomori Ken, Japan 033-01
Tel (0176)53-51-81 ext 222-6701 (Lea Lowe) 22-6272 (Paul Davis)
SUN 10:00am

Miyazaki City Committee Prayer
c/o Abelil L. Iwaki, Oaza Honig 6427-7, Kumitomo-Cho Miyazaki City, Japan 880-1101
Tel (81-098)575-1652
THU 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

Nagano-shi Committee Prayer
c/o Masaru Takei, MIWA 2-26-1-502 Nagano Shi, Nagano-ken 380-0803
Tel (026)244-8026
WED 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

Nagoya Congregation
Nagoya Shi Kitaku Shimizu 3 Chome 16-6 Mutshum So, Rm. 2H, 462-0844
Tel (052)915-8231
Place of Worship: Osugi Heights 1/F, 3 Chome 8-5 Osugi Cho, Kitaku, Nagoya City
Tel (052)982-2477
THU 8:00pm SUN 3:00pm

Niigata Ken Committee Prayer
c/o Eijisatsumi, 1250-104 Bashoumen, Kakizaka Machi, Naka Ku Biki Gun Niigata Ken 94903214 Japan
Tel (025)536-3970
WED 8:30pm SAT 8:30pm

Numazu/Shizuoka Committee Prayer
c/o Eufemia Tsuchiya, 20-2 Kyoei-Cho, Numazu City Shizouka Ken, Japan
Tel (0559)25-6837
Place of Worship: Suzuki Bldg., 16-2 2nd Floor Tsutsui-Cho, Numazu City Shizuoka Ken, Japan
THU 7:45pm SUN 9:00am

Okaya City Congregation
c/o Emenere Kumagai, 201 Panaheights Daleisou 1-16-12 Dalei Cho Okaya Shi Nagano Ken 3940025
Tel (026)6231183
TUE 8:00pm SUN 2:00pm

Okayama Committee Prayer
c/o Vida Matsuo 8-15-8 Chome, Nakase Kurashiki City, Okayama Prefecture, 712 Japan
Tel (81-086)456-8145
WED 8:00pm SUN 5:00pm

Okinawa Congregation
2-2-1 Yamauchi, Okinawa City, Okinawa 904-8799 Japan
Tel (81-098)932-9929
THU 7:30pm SUN 10:00am

Osaka Congregation
c/o Masashi Hirano, 299-1 Karamono Co Nara City
Tel (0742)621362
Place of Worship: 2/F Tomimori Bldg., Yamamoto Cho Yao City, Higashi Osaka, Japan
WED 7:50pm SUN 9:50am

Saitama Committee Prayer
c/o Nenita Okabe, Tokyoto Fussa Shi Yokota Airbase PSC 78-984 Japan
FRI 8:00pm SUN 5:00pm

Sasebo Committee Prayer
c/o Calrence & Merlyn Bridges, PO Box 613, 5022 A Newport Lane Egami-cho
Hario Village Housing, Sasebo-shi Nagasaki-ken 859-3244 Japan
Tel (0956)24-6111 exp 252-8617
Place of Worship: Nagaski-ken, Ken Hoku Kaikan 1-27 Tenma-Cho, Sasebo City, Japan
WED 7:00pm SUN 10:00am

Sendai City Congregation
c/o Elizabeth N. Nakazawa, Rm. 301 Moniwadai 4-25-6 Taihaku Sendai City, Miyagi Ken
Tel 022-281-5146
THU 8:30pm

Takahama Committee Prayer
c/o Conchita J. Matsumoto, 2 Goto, B-2 Ichome. -4 Midori Gaoka Takahama-cho Oigun Fukui-Ken Japan T919-23
Tel (0770)72-3652
THU 7:30pm SUN 10:00am

Tokyo Congregation
Daini Kawai Bldg., 2/F 16-3 Yamato-cho Itabashi-ku, Tokyo, Japan 173
Tel (03)3579-6588, 3579-3083 Fax (03)3579-0685
WED 8:30pm THU 11:00am 8:30pm SAT 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

Yamaguchi Committee Prayer
c/o Neftali P. Castro jr., 3-15 Bunkyu Cho, 2F Bunkyu Bldg., Yamaguchi Prefecture, japan T755
THU 1:00pm SUN 1:00pm

Yamanashi Committee Prayer
653 Hirase Co, Kofu City Yamanashi Ken, Japan 4001103
Tel (055)251-8455
WED 8:00pm THU 10:00am

Yame-Gun Committee Prayer
c/o Eiji Yamaguchi, Saga-ken Saga Shi
Tel (0952)33-9338
Shichoson Kaikan, Moto-Mura Machi Oaza, Yame shi 834-0031 Japan
WED 7:30pm SUN 9:30am

Yokohama Congregation
Sakuragaoka park Town, Fukuda 5511-1, Rm. 206 Yamato City, Kanagawa-ken Japan T242
Tel (0462)69-3186
WED 7:50pm THU 7:50pm SUN 8:50am 2:50pm

Yokosuka Committee Prayer
(Yokohama Extension) c/o John Kolp III Community Center US Naval Station Yokosuka, Japan
Tel (0468)43-44-46
THU 8:00pm SUN 9:00am

Yokota Committee Prayer
Fussa Civic Hall, 2455 Fussa Fussa Shi, Tokyo 197, Japan
THU 8:00pm SUN 5:00pm

SOUTH KOREA

Seoul Congregation
4-1 Yuwol Dong, Ujeong-Gu Puchon City, Kyunggi-Do, South Korea
Tel/Fax (032)681-1637
THU 10:30am 9:00pmSUN 9:45am 1:45pm

Taegu Congregation
c/o Bong de Guzman, Tong Gwang Bldg., 2F, 139-2KA, Kyesan Dong Chung-Gu, Taegu City South Korea
Tel (011)9692-1914, 9093-1920
SUN 1:00pm

TAIWAN

Changwa City Congregation
c/o Anthony Bautista, 47 Shiao Chie Street, Changwa City, Taiwan
THU 7:00pm SUN 10:00am 5:00pm

Chung-Yang/Chia Yi Committee Prayer
c/o McGlenn Darakan
Place of Worship: Company's conference room Formosa Chemical & Fiber Corporation
#1 Chung-Yang Idustrial Park, Hsin-kang Hsiang Chiayi Hsien, Taiwan ROC
Tel (05)377-2111 loc 242
WED 8:30pm SUN 10:00am

Chungli City Congregation
315 Basement, Section 2 Tung Ming Street, Chung Pei Road, Chungli City, Taiwan ROC
Tel/Fax (03)457-3374
THU 10:00am 8:00pm SUN 10:00am 6:00pm

Hsinpu-Hsinchu Congregation
c/o Ricardo Morales, 217 Ya Tung Road, Hsinpu Hsinchu, 30509 Taiwan ROC
Tel/Fax (03)588-4945
WED 10:00am 9:45pm THU 6:00pm SAT 5:45pm 9:45m SUN 10:15pm

Kaohsiung Committee Prayer
11th Floor No. 3, 161 Chung Cheng 2nd Road, Kaohsiung, Taiwan ROC
Tel (07)225-4337
THU 10:00am 7:30pm SUN 10:00am 6:00pm

Linkou Committee Prayer
No. 11-3rd Floor Chi-Chiang 5th Street, Linkou Shiang, Taipei Hsien, Taiwan ROC
Tel (02)603-4893
WED 7:30pm THU 10:00am SAT 7;30pm SUN 10:30am 5:30pm

Mai Liao Siang Committee Prayer
c/o Bernard O. Moresca, Wan Shi Steel Industrial Co., Ltd., Mai Liao Industrial Zone, PO Box 68, Yunlin Shien Taiwan
THU 8:00pm SUN 7:00pm

Taichung City Committee Prayer
166 Lian Wu Road, Taichung City, Taiwan ROC
Tel (04)213-9896
WED 7:30pm THU 10:00am SUN 10:00am 5:00pm

Tainan Committee Prayer
4/F Kou Pin Mansion Rm 15 No. 2 Cheng Kung Road, Tainan City, Taiwan ROC
WED 7:30pm SUN 10:00am

Taipei City Congregation
c/ Danilo C. Ong, Manila Economic & Cultural Office, 4/F, No. 107, Chungsiao East Road, Section 4, Tapipei City, Taiwan ROC
Tel 27786511-14
Place of Worship: Chungcheng Road, 544-32 4th Floor, Taipei Hsien, Hsinchuang City
Tel 29048350 Fax 29048354
WED 8:00pm SUN 8:00am 10:30am 7:00pm

BANGLADESH

Dhaka Committee Prayer
House No. 428 Ground Floor Lane 7, DOHS, Baridhara Dhaka 1212 Bangladesh
Tel (018)228934
FRI 10:00am

CAMBODIA

Phnom Penh Committee Prayer
c/o Ernesto Pereda, 164e, ST 163 Toutompong, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
Tel (012)92-48-28
WED 7:00pm SAT 7:00pm

Pursat, Cambodia Committee Prayer
c/o Ricardo Pareda (Phnom Penh Extension), No 164A Street 163 Toutompong, Phnom Penh, Cambodia
SAT 7:00pm

DIEGO GARCIA ISLAND

Diego Garcia B.I.O.T Congregation
c/o Benjamin P. Maganda Sr., DG-21 LLC PSC 466 A-21 PO Box 24 FPO AP 96595-0024, Sea Breeze Village, Diego Garcia
Tel (246)370-4731, 370-2986 Fax (246)370-9102
THU 5:00am 7:30pm SAT 7:30pm SUN 7:30am

INDIA

Bombay Committee Prayer
c/o Noel G. Morandarte, Rm. 620 TAJ President Hotel, #90 Cuffe Parade Mumai, 400-005 Maharashtra, India
Tel (9122)215-0808 ext. 620 & 520
THU 2:00pm SUN 11:00am

INDONESIA

Batam Committee Prayer
(Singapore Extension) c/o Larry Santiago, 58 Kaktus Karang, Phase III, Bukit Indah Sukajadi, Batam, Indonesia
Tel (62)(778)332-443
WED 7:00pm SUN 11:00am

Jakarta Committee Prayer
c/o Ricky Budhrani, J1 Kuningan XIV No. 6, Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia
Tel (6221)527-9688
THU 8:00pm SUN 9:30am

Pekanbaru Riau Committee Prayer
c/o Edwin Fernandez, PTPEC TECH Indonesia, PKL KERINCI, KFC LANGGAM Kab. Kampar, Pekanbaru, Tiau, 28000 Indonesia
Tel (62)7619-5777
THU 8:00pm SUN 8:00pm

Porsea Committee Prayer
PT Inti Indorayon Utama, Desa Ssor Ladang, Kecamatan, Porsea, Tobu Samosir, North Sumatra, 22384 Indonesia
THU 8:00pm SUN 8:00pm

Surabaya Committee Prayer
c/o Edwin Fernandez, PT Suparma, 52 Mastrip 856 Karang Pilang, Surabaya, Indonesia
Tel (006-2-31)766-8744
THU 7:00pm SUN 7:00pm

MALAYSIA

Bintulu Congregation
1084B S/Lot 265, Lot 39 Lucky Tower, Jalan Tanjung, Batu, Bintulu, Sarawak, Malaysia 97000
Tel (013)40-9397
THU 7:30pm SUN 7:30pm

Johure Bahru Committee Prayer
71-A Jalan Semangkok SATu, Taman istimewa, Pandan, 8110 Johre Bahru, Johore West Malaysia
WED 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

Kota Belud Committee Prayer (Kota Kinabalu Extension)
Lot 36 1/F 2 Storey Light Industrial Shop House Bldg., Bandar Penampang Baru, Jln. Penampang, Kota Kinabalu, Sabah Malaysia 88300
SUN 7:00pm

Kota Kinabalu Committee Prayer
Lot 36 1/F 2-Storey Light Industrial Shop House Bldg., Bandar Penampang Baru, Sabah 88300 Malaysia
Tel (88)715-445
THU 6:30pm SUN 8:00am

Kuala Lumpur Congregation
115-2 Tingkat 2 1/91 Taman Shamelin Perkasa, Kuala Lumpur 56100 Malaysia
Tel (603)9200-9242 Fax 9200-9411
THU 7:30am 8:30pm SUN 9:30am

Kuala Terengganu Committee Prayer
c/o Ricardo Salvador, INSTEP, Batu Rakit
Place of Worship: Jalan Toklam Kuala Terengganu 21020 Malaysia
Tel/Fax (60)(9)631-1912
WED 7:30pm SUN 8:30pm

Labuan Committee Prayer
c/o Eva Ladag, Hotel Klasik, Lot 119, 120 Jln, Hugong Pasir, WP Labuan, PO Box 80956 Malaysia
Tel (87)417-233
THU 6:00pm SUN 8:00pm

Lahad Datu Committee Prayer
c/o Pablito Pospos, Esso Segama Road, Service Station (Lian Hong Filling Station) PO Box 25 Lahad Datu, Sabah Malaysia 91004
THU 6:00pm SUN 6:00pm

Lumut Committee Prayer (Kuala Lumpur Extension)
c/o Evangeline Hawkins, 312 Persiaran Venice Raya Desa Manjung Raya, Lumut Perak 32200 Malaysia
Tel (605)688-9720 Mobile (019)568-4636
Mon 6:30pm THU 6:30pm

Penang Committee Prayer
c/o Arumugam Paranjothi 290902 Medan Ria Jalan Samak, George Town Penang 101550 Malaysia
Tel (604)229-0207 Mobile (010)411-1005
Place of Worship: 4D Tingkat 4 Jalan Kampungjawalama Dato Keramat Penang 10150 Malaysia
WED 7:30pm SUN 12:00pm

Tawau Congregation
c/o Presca Luway, Daloh Bin Tibok, Harison & Crossfield, SND, BHD, PO Box 5, Tawau Sabah, Malaysia
Tel (089)750-463
SUN 8:00am

SINGAPORE

Singapore Congregation
237A/B Geylang Road corner Lorong 9 Singapore 389296
Tel (65)744-8653 Fax (65)844-1747
WED 10:00am 8:30pm THU 6:30am 8:00pm SAT 7:30pm SUN 7:30am 3:00pm

SRI LANKA

Katunayake Committee Prayer
Bratex (PVT) Limited, RingRoad IPZ Katunayake, Sri Lanka
Tel 94-031-22511
SUN 9:00am

THAILAND

Asian Institute of Technology (AIT) Committee Prayer
c/o Jessie Todoc, Rm EP 110, GPO Box 2754, Bangkok, Thailand Tel 524-5959 FRI 7:00pm

Bangkok Congregation
8/21 Soi Santisuk, Suthisan Road, Bangkok, Thailand 10310
Tel (662)277-5453 Fax (662)277-5026
THU 2:00pm 8:00pm SUN 9:00am

Pirawien Village Committee Prayer
(Bangkok Extension) c/o Rolando Dimayuga, 220/69 Mooban 2 Pirawien Village Sri Racha, Chonburi, Thailand 20230
Tel (038)324-205 Mobile 018651194
WED 7:45pm

Phuket Congregation
c/o Pablo Velasco, 7/8/379 Phuket Villa V Subdivision, Ampoe Muang Phuket, Phuket, Thailand 8300
Tel/Fax (076)263-109 Mobile (01)849-9140
WED 9:45am SUN 10:45am

VIETNAM

Ho Chi Minh City Committee Prayer
c/o Creslie Joy Abiang, 10/5 Bis Yen The F2 Tan Binh District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Tel (8490)678-380
THU 6:00pm SUN 2:00pm

AMERICAN SAMOA

Pago Pago Committee Prayer
c/o Ricky Alivia, Tafuna Village, Pago Pago, American Samoa 96799
Te (684)699-1464
THU 8:00pm SUN 10:00am

AUSTRALIA

Adelaide Congregation
501 The Parade, Magill South Austrialia 5072 Australia
Tel (08)8333-1433 Fax (08)8332-1756
WED 7:30pm SAT 9:00am

Ayr Committee Prayer
8 Anne Street, Ayr Queensland 4807 Australia
Tel (07)4783-4037
THU 6:00pm SUN 6:00pm

Bathurst, NSW Committee Prayer
c/o Peter Charles Brown, #14 Bonnor Street, Kelso NSW 2795
Tel (02)6332-2346
THU 6:00pm SAT 9:00am

Brisbane Congregation
65 Orange Grove, Coopers Plains, Brisbane Queensland 4108 Australia
Tel (07)3275-3484 Fax (07)3275-3991
WED 7:00am 7:30pm SUN 9:00am

Cairns Committee Prayer
5/21 Sperring, Manunda Street, Cairns, Queensland 4870 Australia
Tel/Fax (07)4053-2337
SUN 10:00am

Canberra Committee Prayer
4 Churinga Drive, Churchill Victoria 3842 Australia
Tel (03)5122-3297
THU 7:00pm SUN 8:00am

Darwin Committee Prayer
1 Cairn Court Woodroffe, Northern Territory 0832 Australia
Tel (08)8932-4217
THU 7:00pm SUN 10:00am

Devonport Committee Prayer
15 Gardenia Grove, Devonport, Tasmania 7310 Australia
Tel (03)6424-2613
THU 7:00pm SUN 9:00am

Eastern Sydney Congregation
Tempe Languages High School, CNR Unwins Bridge Road and Collins Street, Tempe NSW 2044 Australia
Tel (612)9559-5474 Fax (612)955-1072
THU 5:30am 7:30pm SUN 7:30am 10:00am

Gladstone Committee Prayer
25 Water San Drive Gladstone, Queensland 4680 Australia
Tel (07)4979-2761
WED 6:30pm SUN 8:30am

Gold Coast Congregation
4-8 SUNshine Boulevard, Broadbeach Waters, Gold Coast, Queensland 4218 Australia
Tel (0)5578-6544 Fax (07)5578-6510
THU 6:00pm SAT 8:00am

Gunnedah Committee Prayer
161 View Street, Gunnedah 2380 Australia
Tel (067)421-580
WED 8:00pm SUN 9:00am

Hampton Park Congregation
Latham Crescent Center, Latham Crescent North Dandenong 3175 Australia
Tel (03)9398-2396 Fax (03)9398-1866
WED 8:00pm

Hobart Committee Prayer
60 A Devines Road, West Moonah, Tasmania 7009 Australia
Tel (03)6273-2160
THU 6:00pm SUN 10:00am

Katherine Committee Prayer
35 Acacia Drive, Katherine NT 0851 Australia
Tel (08)897-22536 Fax (08)897-36088
THU 7:00pm SUN 10:00am

Leda Congregation
Corner Gilmore Avenue and Scoan Drive, Leda, Perth, Western Australia
Tel (07)4096-8335
THU 6:00pm SUN 5:00pm

Melbourne Congregation
241-245 Civic Parade, Altona, Victoria 3018 Australia
Tel (03)9398-2396 Fax (03)9393-1866
THU 10:00am 8:00pm SUN 8:00am 10:30am 5:00pm

Millicent Committee Prayer
18 Benton Street, Millicent 5280 South Australia
Mobile (041)9849-203
THU 8:00pm SUN 8:00am

Mudgee Committee Prayer
178 Dennison Street, Mudgee 2850 Australia
Tel (0263)722-831
WED 5:30pm SAT 10:00am

Nambucca Heads Committee Prayer
18 Centenary Parade, Nambucca Heads, NSW 2448 Australia
Tel (02)6569-7062
WED 7:30pm SUN 9:30am

Perth Congregation
496 Morley Drive corner Timms Street, Morley Suburb, Bayswater 6062 Australia
Tel (08)9275-8514 Fax (08)9275-8606
THU 10:00am 8:00pm SUN 9:00am

Port Hedland Committee Prayer
4 Sturt Place, WA South Hedland 6722 Australia
Tel (08)9172-3352
THU 6:00pm SUN 8:00am

Sydney Congregation
201-203 Pennant Hills Road, Carlingford 2118 Australia
Tel (02)9872-3131 Fax (02)9873-4848
WED 9:00am 6:00pm 8:00pm SUN 8:00am 5:00pm

Townsville Committee Prayer
9 Colby Court, Kelso, Townsville, Queensland 4815 Australia
Tel/Fax (07)4789-2617
TUE 6:30pm SUN 9:00am

Wangaratta Committee Payer
11 Thomas Wedge Drive, Wangaratta, Victoria 3677 Australia
Tel (03)5721-9431
SUN 9:00am

Western Sydney Congregation
27 Eskdale Street, Minchinbury, NSW 2770 Australia
Tel (02)9832-3838 Fax (02)9832-3472
WED 6:45pm THU 9:00am 7:45pm SUN 8:00am 11:00am

FIJI

Fiji Committee Prayer
22 Vuna Road, nabua, Suva Fiji Island
Tel (679)382-402
SUN 8:00am

MARSHALL ISLANDS

Ebeye Committee Prayer
c/o Alfredo Calubayan, Ebeye, Kwajalein, marshall Island 96970
Tel (692)329-3347 Fax 329-3259
THU 7:30am SUN 8:00am

Majuro Committee Prayer
c/o Daniel Morados, PO Box 593, Delap Village, Majuro, Marshall Island 96960
Tel (692)625-6570
THU 8:00pm SUN 9:00am

Rota Congregation
c/o Vivian Borres Sinapalo, Village Rota 96951 CNMI
Tel (670)532-1155
THU 7:30pm SAT 6:00am

MICRONESIA

Chuuk State Committee Prayer
c/o Bernabe Abat, Matolong Compound, Weno, Federated States of Micronesia 96942
tel (691)330-5586
THU 7:30pm SUN 8:30am

Pohnpei Congregation
Netts, Pohnpei, Federated States of Micronesia 96941
Tel (691)320-3167 320-3875 Fax (691)320-3875 320-7894
THU 7:30pm SUN 8:30am

Yap Committee Prayer
C.o William Domingo, PO Box 1045, Colonia, Yap State, Federated States of Micronesia 96943
Tel (691)350-4231
THU 7:30pm SUN 7:30pm

NEW ZEALAND

Auckland Congregation
8 Wilson Road, Glen Eden, Auckland 1007 New Zealand
Tel (649)818-8059, 813-0386 Fax (649)813-0956
WED 7:30pm SUN 9:45am

Christchurch Committee Prayer
8 Halligan Place, Belfast, Christchurch 8005 New Zealand
Tel (643)323-8661 Fax (643)323-8057
WED 7:00pm SUN 10:00am

Taupo Committee Prayer
8 Newberry Place, Richmond Heights, Taupo, New Zealand
WED 7:00pm SUN 3:30pm

Te Kuiti Committee Prayer
16 Nettie Street, Te Kuiti, New Zealand
Tel/Fax (647)878-6731
WED 7:00pm SUN 1:00m

Wellington Committee Prayer
George Nicholson Hall, Koro-koro Sch. #8 Koro-koro Road, Petone, Wellington 6008 New Zealand
Tel (644)589-1857 Fax (644)589-1852
WED 6:30pm SUN 9:30am

PALAU REPUBLIC

Koror Congregation
PO Box 1386, Ngermid, Koror proper, Republic of Palau, WCI 96940
Tel (680)488-3466 Fax (670)234-6316 (c/o Spain)
THU 5:30am 7:30pm SAT 7;30pm SUN 8:30am

PAPUA NEW GUINEA

Goroka Committee Prayer
Lot 13 Sec 13 North Goroka Town, PO Box 981, Goroka EHP Papua New Guinea
Tel/Fax (675)732-3010, 732-3426
THU 7:00pm SUN 7:00am

Kundiawa Simbu Committee Prayer
c/o Willy Casupang, PO Box 689, Mt. Hagen, WHP, Papua New Guinea
Tel/Fax (675)521-600
SUN 12:00nn

Madang Committee Prayer
Nabasa Street, Madang, Papua New Guinea
Tel (675)852-3202
THU 7:00am SUN 8:00am

Misima Committee Prayer
House #3, Lagua Camp Accomodation Centre, Misma Island, MBP, Papua New Guinea
Tel (675)643-7044, 643-8581 Fax 643-7024
THU 7:00pm SUN 7:00pm

Mt. Hagen Committee Prayer
WR Carpenter's Compound, Kindeng, Mt. Hagen, WHP, Papua New Guinea
Tel/Fax (675)542-1600
SUN 9:00am

Port Moresby Congregation
Allotment 2142 Granville (back ofLaman Motel), Port Moresby 675 Papua New Guinea
THU 6:45pm SUN 7:00am 10:30am

Wewak Committee Prayer
Back of Air Niu Gini, Wewak Centre, Wewak, Papua New Guinea
Tel (675)856-1456
THU 8:00pm SUN 8:00am

SAIPAN

Saipan Congregation
PO Box 502529, Saipan, MP 96950 Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands, USA
Tel (670)234-0831 Fax (670)234-6316
THU 5:45am 7:45pm SUN 5:45am 9:45am

Tinian Congregation
PO Box 178, Tinian MP 96950 Commonwealth of Northern Mariana Islands, USA
Tel (670)433-3362 Fax (670)234-6316
THU 7:45pm SAT 5:45am

Top